Illiterati

The society of people who listen

Listening / Missing in Death

Cover of Missing in Death

Missing in Death

In Death

J. D. Robb

Written by
J. D. Robb
Length
3 hrs 26 min
Rating
4.7 / 5
Listed
$11.14
Publisher
Brilliance Audio
Released
2009-11-24

Shelved under

What it is

Investigating a woman's disappearance on a New York City ferry, Detective Eve Dallas wonders...if she didn't jump, and she's not on board, then where in the world is she?

About the series

In Death in order →

In Death — 94 books, showing the 24 around this one

  1. 24 Innocent in Death: In Death, Book 244.8
  2. 24.5 Eternity in Death: In Death, Book 24.54.7
  3. 25 Creation in Death: In Death, Book 254.8
  4. 26 Strangers in Death: In Death, Book 264.8
  5. 27 Salvation in Death: In Death, Book 274.7
  6. 27.5 Ritual In Death: In Death, Book 27.54.7
  7. 28 Promises in Death: In Death, Book 284.7
  8. 29 Kindred in Death: In Death, Book 294.7
  9. 29.5 Missing in Death: In Death4.7
  10. 30 Fantasy in Death: In Death, Book 304.7
  11. 31 Indulgence in Death: In Death, Book 314.7
  12. 31.5 Possession in Death: In Death, Book 31.54.7
  13. 32 Treachery In Death: In Death, Book 324.6
  14. 33 New York to Dallas: In Death, Book 334.6
  15. 33.5 Chaos in Death: In Death, Book 33.54.5
  16. 34 Celebrity in Death: In Death, Book 344.6
  17. 35 Delusion In Death: In Death, Book 354.7
  18. 36 Calculated in Death: In Death, Book 364.6
  19. 37 Thankless in Death: In Death, Book 374.7
  20. 37.5 Taken in Death: In Death, Book 37.54.5
  21. 38 Concealed in Death: In Death, Book 384.6
  22. 39 Festive in Death: In Death, Book 394.7
  23. 40 Obsession in Death: In Death, Book 404.7
  24. 41 Devoted in Death: In Death, Book 414.7

More from the ledger

  1. Smash Penelope Ward, Vi Keeland Andi Arndt11 hrs 4 min4.4 (5) Where to buy
  2. Junkyard Ambush Faith Hunter Junkyard CatsBook 6 Khristine Hvam7 hrs 6 minunrated Where to buy
  3. Clash of the Seventh Circle: A LitRPG Adventure (The Lone Wanderer Book 6) K. Georgiades aka PathOfPen The Lone WandererBook 6 Austin Rising19 hrs 58 minunrated Where to buy
  4. Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
  5. Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min4.6 (18) Where to buy
  6. Long Way Home Elizabeth Bright Mercy River RanchBook 2 Connor Crais8 hrs 32 min4.4 (5) Where to buy
  7. The Boyfriend Algorithm Kendall Ryan Jason Clarke7 hrs 29 minunrated Where to buy
  8. Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy