Listening / Missing in Death
- Written by
- J. D. Robb
- Read by
- Susan Ericksen
- Length
- 3 hrs 26 min
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Listed
- $11.14
- Publisher
- Brilliance Audio
- Released
- 2009-11-24
Shelved under
What it is
Investigating a woman's disappearance on a New York City ferry, Detective Eve Dallas wonders...if she didn't jump, and she's not on board, then where in the world is she?
- 24 Innocent in Death: In Death, Book 244.8
- 24.5 Eternity in Death: In Death, Book 24.54.7
- 25 Creation in Death: In Death, Book 254.8
- 26 Strangers in Death: In Death, Book 264.8
- 27 Salvation in Death: In Death, Book 274.7
- 27.5 Ritual In Death: In Death, Book 27.54.7
- 28 Promises in Death: In Death, Book 284.7
- 29 Kindred in Death: In Death, Book 294.7
- 29.5 Missing in Death: In Death4.7
- 30 Fantasy in Death: In Death, Book 304.7
- 31 Indulgence in Death: In Death, Book 314.7
- 31.5 Possession in Death: In Death, Book 31.54.7
- 32 Treachery In Death: In Death, Book 324.6
- 33 New York to Dallas: In Death, Book 334.6
- 33.5 Chaos in Death: In Death, Book 33.54.5
- 34 Celebrity in Death: In Death, Book 344.6
- 35 Delusion In Death: In Death, Book 354.7
- 36 Calculated in Death: In Death, Book 364.6
- 37 Thankless in Death: In Death, Book 374.7
- 37.5 Taken in Death: In Death, Book 37.54.5
- 38 Concealed in Death: In Death, Book 384.6
- 39 Festive in Death: In Death, Book 394.7
- 40 Obsession in Death: In Death, Book 404.7
- 41 Devoted in Death: In Death, Book 414.7
More from the ledger
- Smash Penelope Ward, Vi Keeland Andi Arndt11 hrs 4 min4.4 (5) Where to buy
- Junkyard Ambush Faith Hunter Junkyard CatsBook 6 Khristine Hvam7 hrs 6 minunrated Where to buy
- Clash of the Seventh Circle: A LitRPG Adventure (The Lone Wanderer Book 6) K. Georgiades aka PathOfPen The Lone WandererBook 6 Austin Rising19 hrs 58 minunrated Where to buy
- Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
- Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min4.6 (18) Where to buy
- Long Way Home Elizabeth Bright Mercy River RanchBook 2 Connor Crais8 hrs 32 min4.4 (5) Where to buy
- The Boyfriend Algorithm Kendall Ryan Jason Clarke7 hrs 29 minunrated Where to buy
- Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy







